|
|
Hardy, Thomas ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Hardy, Thomas A Drama of the Napoloniac Wars in Three Parts, Ninteen Acts & One Hundred Thirty Scenes; THE DYNASTS London Macmillan and Co. First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Original green cloth , three volumes. Gilt decorative devise to center of each front board. First edition , second issue volumes 1 ( 1904 ) and 2 (1906 ) with title pages on stubs; volume 3 ( 1908,) first edition. Former owner's bookplate on front pastedown of each volume and all 3 volumes are in a matching green slipcase. Front and rear endpapers of each volume are lightly foxed. All three are uncut. A nice presentable set. ; 8vo Price:
400.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Hardy, Thomas HUMAN SHOWS FAR FANTASIES, SONGS AND TRIFLES London Macmillan and Co. Ltd. 1925 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket The first American edition of the last book published while Hardy was still alive. Dust jacket is worn and chipped at top and fore edge and at head and heel of spine. Uncut and unopened. Front ad rear endpapers have light tanning to edges. ; 8vo; 279 pages Price:
120.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Hardy, Thomas JUDE THE OBSCURE London Osgood, Mcilvanie & Co. 1896 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Original green cloth. Etching by H. Macbeth-Raeburn and a map of Wessex at end of text. Bumped front , bottom corner and light wear to head and heel of spine. TEG . Offset to front pastedown and front fly as well as to back fly and pastedown. Short pencil notations on front fly and rear pastedown. ; 8vo; 516 pages Price:
225.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Hardy, Thomas WESSEX POEMS New York Harper & Brothers 1899 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Front hinge is starting ; Text block still tight ; newspaper clipping offset to front pastedown and FFE and minor offset to back pastedown and rear FFE. TEG; deckle edge; green cloth, gilt titles. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 210 pages Price:
175.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Hardy, Thomas WINTER WORDS IN VARIOUS MOODS AND METRES London Macmillan & Company , Ltd. 1928 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Uncut and unopened ; offsetting to endpapers; Small booksellers tag bottom of front pastedown; green cloth , gilt titles; 3 spots on spine of dust jacket. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 202 pages Price:
175.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hardy, Thomas on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk Hardy, Thomas on Beaglebooks.com Hardy, Thomas on Beasleybooks.com Hardy, Thomas on Bibliodisia.com Hardy, Thomas on Blinebooks.com Hardy, Thomas on Bluemountainbooks.com Hardy, Thomas on Bobsbookery.com Hardy, Thomas on Books213.net Hardy, Thomas on Booksrmagic.com Hardy, Thomas on Buybookstoday.net Hardy, Thomas on Carmsrarebooks.com Hardy, Thomas on Dauntlessbooks.com Hardy, Thomas on Desktopmusic.com Hardy, Thomas on Dunbarbooks.com Hardy, Thomas on Gloversbookery.com Hardy, Thomas on Go-bookworld.com
| Hardy, Thomas on Goldsworthbooks.com Hardy, Thomas on Gusbooks.com Hardy, Thomas on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Hardy, Thomas on Idahojims.com Hardy, Thomas on Johnemmettbooks.com Hardy, Thomas on Joyce-royce.com Hardy, Thomas on Kbookscanada.com Hardy, Thomas on Kjcactus.com Hardy, Thomas on Maplehillbooks.com Hardy, Thomas on Merrimonbooks.com Hardy, Thomas on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Hardy, Thomas on Midwaybook.com Hardy, Thomas on Ozzbooks.com.au Hardy, Thomas on Pbkpalace.com Hardy, Thomas on Pellabooks.com Hardy, Thomas on Plaintalesbooks.com
| Hardy, Thomas on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk Hardy, Thomas on Read-a-book.com Hardy, Thomas on Renaissancebooks.co.nz Hardy, Thomas on Royaloakbookshop.net Hardy, Thomas on Sandyaco.com Hardy, Thomas on Schoonerbooks.com Hardy, Thomas on Stealthesebooks.com Hardy, Thomas on Sunmountbooks.com Hardy, Thomas on Thebookscene.com Hardy, Thomas on Therobbinn.co.uk Hardy, Thomas on Twiceisniceonline.com Hardy, Thomas on Vintage-books.com Hardy, Thomas on Weberrarebooks.com |
|
|